200--208 Decatur Street

Also known as: Row Houses
200, 202, 204, 206, 208 Decatur St., Cumberland, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 7, 1975
Reference number
75000859
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1830; 1840
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

19th Century (36,286)
Allegany County, Maryland (52)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1830s (2,660)
Cumberland, Maryland (25)
House (26,765)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Sources