Gamaliel Thompson House

Also known as: William Thompson House
101 Summit St., Hudson, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 3, 1975
Reference number
75000952
NR name
Thompson, Gamaliel, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1890; 1891

Tags 

19th Century (37,681)
Built 1890 (938)
Built during 1890s (7,615)
House (27,561)
Hudson, Michigan (5)
John L. & Co. Matthes (1)
Lenawee County, Michigan (54)
Michigan (1,927)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,122)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources