David Luckert House

Also known as: George D. Luckert House
480 Iglehart St., St. Paul, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 12, 1975
Reference number
75001011
NR name
Luckert, David, House
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1855

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built during 1850s (4,583)
David Luckert (1)
House (26,853)
Limestone (8,192)
Minnesota (1,736)
Private owner (54,396)
Ramsey County, Minnesota (117)
St. Paul, Minnesota (95)
Stone (26,162)

Sources