Overfelt-Campbell-Johnston House

Also known as: Johnston, Cammie, House
305 S. Pleasant St., Independence, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1975
Reference number
75001066
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,522)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1850 (462)
Built during 1850s (4,670)
Have Street View (43,993)
House (27,432)
Independence, Missouri (23)
Jackson County, Missouri (314)
Missouri (4,791)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • May 14, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources