Adams Street Double House

Also known as: J. Francine,Grabski,House
106--108 E. Adams St., Sandusky, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 10, 1975
Reference number
75001384
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1845
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1840s (2,952)
Erie County, Ohio (182)
Exotic Revival (7,380)
Federal (4,581)
Have Street View (43,291)
House (27,068)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandusky, Ohio (118)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • September 5, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources