Jonathan Noble House

Also known as: Reiner Log House
5030 Westerville Rd. (SR 3), Columbus, Ohio

Photo 

Jonathan Noble House

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 1975
Reference number
75001400
NR name
Noble, Jonathan, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log House
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,763)
House (26,791)
Jonathan Noble (1)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources