Thomas W. Laundon House

Also known as: Vair,J. Stuart,House
307 West Ave., Elyria, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 21, 1975
Reference number
75001462
NR name
Laundon, Thomas W., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Tuscan Renaissance Revival
Areas of significance
Commerce; Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1837; 1860; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (37,711)
Built 1837 (200)
Built during 1830s (2,705)
Elyria, Ohio (39)
Have Street View (45,118)
House (27,588)
Lorain County, Ohio (128)
Ohio (5,136)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources