Robert Culbertson House

Also known as: Culbertson-Wagner House
304 E. Franklin St., Troy, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 10, 1975
Reference number
75001489
NR name
Culbertson, Robert, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1841

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Built 1841 (124)
Built during 1840s (2,998)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
House (27,649)
Miami County, Ohio (53)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,148)
Private owner (54,398)
Troy, Ohio (21)

Sources