James Miller House

Also known as: Stone Manse
E of Bethel on Manse Dr., Bethel, Pennsylvania

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey, Leo A. McMullen, Photographer April 28, 1936 FRONT ELEVATION (FROM SOUTHWEST).

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 17, 1975
Reference number
75001605
NR name
Miller, James, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1808; 1830

Update Log 

  • July 7, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources