Simon Bamberger House

Also known as: Gardner Manor
623 E. 100 South, Salt Lake City, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 30, 1975
Reference number
75001814
NR name
Bamberger, Simon, House
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival; Other architectural type; Neo-Greek Revival
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1881

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1880s (6,440)
House (27,494)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,280)
Private owner (54,396)
Salt Lake City, Utah (232)
Salt Lake County, Utah (335)
Stone (26,161)
Utah (1,428)

Sources