Buffalo Bill Boyhood Home

Also known as: Issac Cody Home
720 Sheridan Ave., Cody, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 5, 1975
Reference number
75001906
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1841

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Boyhood Home (26)
Built 1841 (124)
Built during 1840s (2,979)
Cody, Wyoming (17)
House (27,498)
Issac Cody (1)
Moved (2,188)
Park County, Wyoming (40)
Private owner (54,396)
Wyoming (571)

Sources