Lyman House

Also known as: Town and Country Club
22 Woodland St., Hartford, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 31, 1975
Reference number
75001938
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1895; 1925

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1895 (644)
Built during 1890s (7,209)
Connecticut (1,616)
Federal (4,566)
Hartford County, Connecticut (434)
Hartford, Connecticut (119)
Have Street View (36,044)
House (26,851)
Melvin & Edward Hapgood (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • October 25, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources