Blake-Beaty-Orton House

Also known as: Orton Home
206 S. Main St., Jasper, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 16, 1975
Reference number
75001994
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
House (26,853)
Jasper County, Texas (8)
Jasper, Texas (5)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Texas (3,580)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources