Michael Paggi House

Also known as: Goodrich Homestead
200 Lee Barton Dr., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 16, 1975
Reference number
75002006
NR name
Paggi, Michael, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1853
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
House (26,791)
Limestone (8,192)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)
Travis County, Texas (167)

Sources