Aycock House

Also known as: Aycock-Jamell House
410 W. Church St., Morrilton, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 13, 1976
Reference number
76000397
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Built 1904 (854)
Built during 1900s (9,444)
Conway County, Arkansas (54)
House (27,658)
Morrilton, Arkansas (14)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources