E. S. Ready House

Also known as: Comfort Thatch
929 Beech St., Helena, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 1, 1976
Reference number
76000445
NR name
Ready, E. S., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1910 (1,123)
Built during 1910s (8,828)
Charles L. Thompson (97)
Helena, Arkansas (33)
House (27,664)
Phillips County, Arkansas (66)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources