Mathias Ham House

Also known as: Mathias Ham Museum
2241 Lincoln Ave., Dubuque, Iowa

19th Century Mansion, Open during the summer months as a museum

Photos 

South (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in October 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 19, 1976
Reference number
76000764
NR name
Ham, Mathias, House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1839; 1857

Update Log 

  • October 17, 2013: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources