Stoker House

Also known as: Old Stoker House
NE of Many, Many, Louisiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 23, 1976
Reference number
76000975
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1848; 1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Built during 1840s (2,953)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,085)
Log (2,299)
Louisiana (1,815)
Many, Louisiana (4)
Private owner (54,396)
Sabine Parish, Louisiana (15)
Stone (26,162)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • August 6, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources