Glasgow

Also known as: Ayreshire
1500 Hambrooks Blvd., Cambridge, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 8, 1976
Reference number
76000991
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
1792; 1822

Tags 

18th Century (4,611)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1792 (95)
Built during 1790s (1,193)
Cambridge, Maryland (12)
Dorchester County, Maryland (30)
Federal (4,581)
House (27,051)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources