Shepherd's Delight

Also known as: House on Part of Camelsworthmore
S of Still Pond on MD 292, Still Pond, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 17, 1976
Reference number
76001007
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
ca. 1767; 1783; 1810
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6

Tags 

18th Century (4,610)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1760s (514)
House (26,994)
Kent County, Maryland (42)
Maryland (1,779)
Private owner (54,396)
Still Pond, Maryland (2)

Sources