Fair Oaks

Also known as: Woodbourne, Green Oak
S of Natchez on U.S. 61, Natchez, Mississippi

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 13, 1976
Reference number
76001084
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1800-1824
Significant years
1822; 1856
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Adams County, Mississippi (116)
Built 1822 (103)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Have Street View (46,678)
House (27,676)
Mississippi (1,779)
Natchez, Mississippi (106)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • April 5, 2021: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources