Samuel W. Seeley House

Also known as: McGee,Robert,House
274 E. Commerce St., Bridgeton, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 13, 1976
Reference number
76001150
NR name
Seeley, Samuel W., House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
1799; 1820

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Brick (42,462)
Bridgeton, New Jersey (8)
Built 1799 (68)
Built during 1790s (1,199)
Cumberland County, New Jersey (34)
Federal (4,586)
House (27,474)
New Jersey (1,706)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)

Sources