Abbott-Decou House

Also known as: Homestead of Samuel and Lucy Abbott 1797
58 Soloff Dr., Trenton, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1976
Reference number
76001160
Architectural styles
Georgian; Other architectural type; Quaker Georgian
Areas of significance
Archeology - Prehistoric; Archeology - Aboriginal; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; D - Information Potential
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1797
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,588)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1797 (67)
Built during 1790s (1,188)
Georgian (1,423)
House (26,762)
Mercer County, New Jersey (98)
New Jersey (1,677)
Private owner (54,397)
Trenton, New Jersey (39)

Sources