Benjamin W. Davidson House

Also known as: Oak Lawn
W of Huntersville on SR 2138, Huntersville, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 26, 1976
Reference number
76001331
NR name
Davidson, Benjamin W., House
Architectural styles
Georgian; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,659)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1820s (1,810)
Federal (4,590)
Georgian (1,429)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (44,334)
House (27,532)
Huntersville, North Carolina (11)
Mecklenburg County, North Carolina (130)
North Carolina (3,579)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • May 23, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources