Buehl House

Also known as: Dr. John Clark House
118 E. Bridge St., Berea, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 30, 1976
Reference number
76001388
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1859

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Berea, Ohio (7)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Stone (26,162)

Sources