William K. Dunlap House

Also known as: Troy Club
16 E. Franklin St., Troy, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 1976
Reference number
76001492
NR name
Dunlap, William K., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Built during 1870s (5,022)
House (27,649)
Miami County, Ohio (53)
Ohio (5,148)
Private owner (54,398)
Second Empire (1,067)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Troy, Ohio (21)
Victorian (19,698)
William K. Dunlap (1)

Sources