Judge Henry Williams House

Also known as: Dr. Hartley House
16 S. Cherry St., Troy, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 1, 1976
Reference number
76001496
NR name
Williams, Judge Henry, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; High Victorian Gothic
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Law; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1870; 1884

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Built 1870 (564)
Built during 1870s (5,022)
Gothic (1,440)
House (27,649)
Miami County, Ohio (53)
Ohio (5,148)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Troy, Ohio (21)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources