Bartlett-Russell-Hedge House

Also known as: Plymouth Federal Savings and Loan Association
32 Court St., Plymouth, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 30, 1976
Reference number
76001614
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current functions
Professional; Financial institution
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1803; 1827

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1803 (79)
Built during 1800s (1,258)
Federal (4,564)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (35,484)
House (26,836)
Massachusetts (4,367)
Plymouth County, Massachusetts (156)
Plymouth, Massachusetts (17)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • January 17, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources