Turner-Koepf House

Also known as: Jefferson Park Ladies Improvement Club
2336 15th Ave., S., Seattle, Washington

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 22, 1976
Reference number
76001893
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Civic
Current function
Civic
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1907

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (508)
Built during 1880s (6,441)
House (27,498)
J.D. Duncan (1)
King County, Washington (308)
Moved (2,188)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,095)
Seattle, Washington (160)
Victorian (19,697)
Washington (1,964)

Sources