Frank B. Davison House

Also known as: Davidson Home
109 3rd Ave., Texas City, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 29, 1976
Reference number
76002033
NR name
Davison, Frank B., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built 1897 (469)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Galveston County, Texas (74)
Gothic (1,425)
House (26,792)
Mr. Langno (1)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Texas (3,573)
Texas City, Texas (2)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources