Pace-King House

Also known as: The Charles Hill House
205 N. 19th St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 30, 1976
Reference number
76002230
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1860 (416)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Italianate (5,025)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (209)
Victorian (19,690)
Virginia (3,527)

Update Log 

  • May 4, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources