Coiner-Quesenbery House

Also known as: Casper-Coiner House
332 W. Main St., Waynesboro, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1976
Reference number
76002232
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1806

Tags 

19th Century (37,761)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1806 (76)
Built during 1800s (1,268)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,109)
House (27,633)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Virginia (3,633)
Waynesboro, Virginia (13)

Update Log 

  • October 18, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources