Beck, Klir, House

Destroyed by fire
Also known as: The Gnomes
W of Mt. Vernon off ME 41, Mount Vernon, Maine

Photo 

Klir Beck House

Map 

Description 

Burned in 2000, REMOVED from NRHP, 6/26/2017

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1927 (913)
Built during 1920s (8,298)
Have Street View (46,447)
House (27,664)
Kennebec County, Maine (154)
Klir A. Beck (1)
Maine (1,864)
Mt. Vernon, Maine (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • February 19, 2021: New photo from Brian Bartlett
  • August 9, 2016: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett
  • July 22, 2016: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • March 28, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Alphabetized listing
  • November 24, 2013: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Corrected typo

Sources