Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead

Also known as: Old Mill House
118 Wilson Rd., Bedford, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 14, 1977
Reference number
77000166
Architectural styles
Georgian; Other architectural type; Brick-end Georgian
Areas of significance
Industry; Military; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
ca. 1740
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Bedford, Massachusetts (10)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1740s (307)
Georgian (1,428)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (44,000)
House (27,477)
Massachusetts (4,402)
Middlesex County, Massachusetts (1,320)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • February 10, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources