Rufus M. Rose House

Also known as: J.H. Elliott Antiques
537 Peachtree St., Atlanta, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 20, 1977
Reference number
77000433
NR name
Rose, Rufus M., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Late Victorian
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Atlanta, Georgia (188)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1900 (765)
Built during 1900s (9,200)
Fulton County, Georgia (236)
Georgia (3,063)
Have Street View (43,484)
House (27,155)
Private owner (54,396)
Rufus M. Rose (1)

Update Log 

  • July 28, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources