Thomas Wynne House

Also known as: Old Russell Place
N of Lilburn on U.S. 29, Lilburn, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1977
Reference number
77000436
NR name
Wynne, Thomas, House
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1826; 1848; 1878

Tags 

19th Century (37,743)
Built during 1820s (1,815)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Georgia (3,073)
Gothic (1,440)
Gwinnett County, Georgia (35)
House (27,619)
Lilburn, Georgia (2)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources