Socrates A. Myers House

Also known as: The Old Dairy
300 Hall St., Salmon, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 2, 1977
Reference number
77000468
NR name
Myers, Socrates A., House
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1900 (812)
Built during 1900s (9,440)
Have Street View (46,146)
House (27,640)
Idaho (1,148)
Lemhi County, Idaho (19)
Private owner (54,398)
Salmon, Idaho (9)

Update Log 

  • June 25, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources