Cavanaugh-Zetek House

Also known as: Cavanagh House
704 Reno St., Iowa City, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1977
Reference number
77000527
Architectural style
Other architectural type; vernacular Gothic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1870 (544)
Built during 1870s (4,820)
House (26,844)
Iowa (2,464)
Iowa City, Iowa (65)
Johnson County, Iowa (97)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources