Goodnight House

Also known as: Judge Isaac Herschel Goodnight & Mrs. Ella Hoy Goodnight
201 S. Main St., Franklin, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 12, 1977
Reference number
77000647
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
1893

Tags 

19th Century (36,936)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1893 (586)
Built during 1890s (7,375)
Franklin, Kentucky (14)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,091)
Kentucky (4,287)
McDonald Brothers (12)
Private owner (54,396)
Simpson County, Kentucky (14)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • December 28, 2014: New Street View added by Mike Page
  • August 7, 2010: New Street View added by Mike Page

Sources