Bennett-McBride House

Also known as: Bennett, Henry Harrison/McBride, John M., House
3116 3rd Ave., S., Minneapolis, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 19, 1977
Reference number
77000737
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,686)
Built 1891 (643)
Built during 1890s (7,281)
Hennepin County, Minnesota (178)
House (26,975)
John Healey (1)
Limestone (8,192)
Minneapolis, Minnesota (117)
Minnesota (1,740)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,086)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources