Evergreen Plantation

Also known as: Old Mullin Place
4 mi. N of Grenada on Hardy Rd., Grenada, Mississippi

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 18, 1977
Reference number
77000786
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1855; 1856
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

19th Century (37,695)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1855 (394)
Built during 1850s (4,683)
Grenada County, Mississippi (14)
Grenada, Mississippi (13)
House (27,581)
John Moore (5)
Mississippi (1,753)
Private owner (54,398)
Robert Mullin (1)
Stucco (7,816)
Tin (2,648)

Sources