Maj. William Warner House

Also known as: Warner, Major William, Residence, Monroe & Lefebvre, Archite
1021 Pennsylvania Ave., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 23, 1977
Reference number
77000811
NR name
Warner, Maj. William, House
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Politics/Government; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1880 (515)
Built during 1880s (6,132)
Edwin T. Allen (1)
Have Street View (34,763)
House (26,791)
Jackson County, Missouri (294)
Kansas City, Missouri (241)
Limestone (8,192)
Maj. William Warner (1)
Missouri (4,570)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 13, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources