Arthur C. Ziemer House

Also known as: Maple Lodge
2030 Euclid St., Lincoln, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 23, 1977
Reference number
77000832
NR name
Ziemer, Arthur C., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Areas of significance
Landscape Architecture; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Forest
Current functions
Single dwelling; Forest
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1909; 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1909 (881)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
House (26,793)
Lancaster County, Nebraska (92)
Lincoln, Nebraska (83)
Nebraska (964)
Private owner (54,396)
Shingle Style (568)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources