Waring House

Also known as: Waring-Stockslager Home
304 W. 3rd St., Greenville, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1977
Reference number
77001057
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1869; 1871

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1869 (314)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Darke County, Ohio (34)
Greenville, Ohio (16)
House (26,851)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources