Charles S. Osborn House

Also known as: David Campbell House
5785 Cooper Rd., Westerville, OH

Photo 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on May 11, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 28, 1977
Reference number
77001061
NR name
Osborn, Charles S., House
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1850

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1850s (4,620)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (27,040)
Ohio (5,089)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Westerville, Ohio (15)

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2018: New photo from Brian Manville

Sources