August Bepler House

Also known as: Holly Ridge, The Beiser Residence
805 Tusculum Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1977
Reference number
77001062
NR name
Bepler, August, House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Invention
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1869

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
August Bepler (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1869 (312)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Classical Revival (4,461)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
House (26,793)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tin (2,648)

Sources