Tuttle-Folsom House

Also known as: Metcalf House
195 W. 300 North, Manti, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 21, 1977
Reference number
77001316
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Manti vernacular
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1850; 1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,469)
Built 1850 (456)
Built during 1850s (4,585)
House (26,881)
Limestone (8,192)
Manti, Utah (18)
Private owner (54,396)
Sanpete County, Utah (74)
Utah (1,412)

Sources