Corralitos Ranch

Also known as: 41 ZP 74
2 mi. N of San Ygnacio off U.S. 83, San Ygnacio, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 1977
Reference number
77001483
Areas of significance
Archeology - Non-Aboriginal; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; D - Information Potential
Property type
Site
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,349)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
San Ygnacio, Texas (4)
Sandstone (4,862)
Texas (3,573)
Tin (2,648)
Zapata County, Texas (6)

Sources