San Francisco Ranch

Also known as: 41 ZP 76
1 mi. N of San Ygnacio, San Ygnacio, Texas

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 25, 1977
Reference number
77001484
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Mexican Colonial
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Site
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Agricultural fields
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1874
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built during 1870s (4,824)
House (26,853)
Private owner (54,396)
San Ygnacio, Texas (4)
Sandstone (4,862)
Texas (3,580)
Tin (2,648)
Zapata County, Texas (6)

Sources