Dietrich-Bowen House

Also known as: Govenor Bowen House
304 N. Center St., Bremen, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 1978
Reference number
78000023
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1950-1974; 1900-1924; 1975-2000
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bremen, Indiana (2)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1900 (733)
Built during 1900s (8,841)
Dr. Otis R. Bowen (1)
House (26,794)
Indiana (2,038)
Marshall County, Indiana (25)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources